Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

cam.ac.uk

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for cam.ac.uk below:

 

Add review

cam.ac.uk


 

 

cam.ac.uk stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: cam.ac.uk

Google Index:
View cam.ac.uk Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View cam.ac.uk Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View cam.ac.uk Bing Links
History:
View cam.ac.uk on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  cam.ac.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,687
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  872,211
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  575,042
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $825,458.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  330
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  230
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $439.00

cam.ac.uk receives about 308,522 special visitors and 984,185 (3.19 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $4,645.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $2,887,908.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cam.ac.uk is ranked number 3,632 in the globe and 0.0219% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB2, United Kingdom and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on cam.ac.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cam.ac.uk
12.14%5.35%1.3
eng.cam.ac.uk
10.25%5.81%1.7
study.cam.ac.uk
9.75%11.32%3.5
hermes.cam.ac.uk
8.86%5.48%1.9
cl.cam.ac.uk
7.60%3.93%1.5
raven.cam.ac.uk
6.18%2.92%1.4
admin.cam.ac.uk
3.90%3.53%2.7
camsis.cam.ac.uk
2.59%2.64%3.0
mrc-lmb.cam.ac.uk
2.46%2.25%2.7
phy.cam.ac.uk
2.19%1.51%2.0
ccdc.cam.ac.uk
2.14%2.18%3.0
repository.cam.ac.uk
2.09%0.89%1.3
damtp.cam.ac.uk
2.08%1.57%2.3
lib.cam.ac.uk
2.02%1.62%2.4
ast.cam.ac.uk
1.69%1.22%2.1
jobs.cam.ac.uk
1.67%1.63%2.9
internationalstudents.cam.ac.uk
1.65%0.86%1.6
mrc-cbu.cam.ac.uk
1.56%0.59%1.1
jbs.cam.ac.uk
1.52%1.40%2.8
educ.cam.ac.uk
1.39%0.80%1.7
ice.cam.ac.uk
1.39%1.44%3.1
dpmms.cam.ac.uk
1.34%0.94%2.1
medschl.cam.ac.uk
1.28%1.45%3.4
ch.cam.ac.uk
1.21%0.91%2.2
alumni.cam.ac.uk
1.18%0.58%1.5
msm.cam.ac.uk
1.12%0.80%2.1
wireless.cam.ac.uk
1.11%0.40%1.1
uis.cam.ac.uk
1.10%0.77%2.1
search.cam.ac.uk
1.09%0.37%1.0
csx.cam.ac.uk
1.08%0.57%1.6
slcu.cam.ac.uk
1.08%1.22%3.4
maths.cam.ac.uk
1.06%1.22%3.5
law.cam.ac.uk
1.03%0.88%2.5
careers.cam.ac.uk
1.02%1.95%5.7
neuroscience.cam.ac.uk
0.89%0.45%1.5
hist.cam.ac.uk
0.87%1.14%3.9
cambridgestudents.cam.ac.uk
0.86%0.51%1.8
ds.cam.ac.uk
0.82%0.37%1.4
vle.cam.ac.uk
0.82%1.47%5.3
cisl.cam.ac.uk
0.81%0.38%1.4
map.cam.ac.uk
0.74%0.38%1.5
kings.cam.ac.uk
0.71%0.58%2.4
ceb.cam.ac.uk
0.70%0.35%1.5
accommodation.cam.ac.uk
0.66%1.29%5.8
geog.cam.ac.uk
0.65%0.64%2.9
statslab.cam.ac.uk
0.64%0.24%1
mrc-bsu.cam.ac.uk
0.63%0.48%2.3
fitzmuseum.cam.ac.uk
0.61%0.43%2.1
psychol.cam.ac.uk
0.60%0.28%1.4
plantsci.cam.ac.uk
0.56%0.45%2
econ.cam.ac.uk
0.53%0.47%2.6
cup.cam.ac.uk
0.53%0.18%1
pdn.cam.ac.uk
0.53%0.55%3.1
socanth.cam.ac.uk
0.50%0.18%1
phil.cam.ac.uk
0.45%0.21%1
bioc.cam.ac.uk
0.45%0.50%3.3
chu.cam.ac.uk
0.44%0.21%1
hps.cam.ac.uk
0.42%0.28%2.0
polis.cam.ac.uk
0.42%0.19%1
christs.cam.ac.uk
0.42%0.38%2.7
esc.cam.ac.uk
0.41%0.41%3.0
joh.cam.ac.uk
0.39%0.26%2.0
english.cam.ac.uk
0.38%0.25%2.0
trin.cam.ac.uk
0.36%0.24%2.0
cai.cam.ac.uk
0.36%0.41%3.4
mml.cam.ac.uk
0.36%0.31%3
gen.cam.ac.uk
0.35%0.32%2.7
langcen.cam.ac.uk
0.33%0.35%3.2
vet.cam.ac.uk
0.32%0.54%5.1
blue.cam.ac.uk
0.30%0.10%1
gurdon.cam.ac.uk
0.30%0.24%2
crim.cam.ac.uk
0.30%0.20%2.0
queens.cam.ac.uk
0.28%0.23%2
training.cam.ac.uk
0.28%0.42%4.5
cst.cam.ac.uk
0.28%0.13%1
arch.cam.ac.uk
0.27%0.10%1
***.cam.ac.uk
0.27%0.18%2.0
jesus.cam.ac.uk
0.26%0.41%4.6
cimr.cam.ac.uk
0.26%0.24%2.8
mrao.cam.ac.uk
0.26%0.11%1.2
classics.cam.ac.uk
0.25%0.14%2
cambridge-africa.cam.ac.uk
0.25%0.09%1
hughes.cam.ac.uk
0.25%0.16%2
talks.cam.ac.uk
0.24%0.30%4
tyndale.cam.ac.uk
0.24%0.10%1.3
arct.cam.ac.uk
0.23%0.14%1.8
botanic.cam.ac.uk
0.22%0.20%3
ames.cam.ac.uk
0.21%0.10%1
immunology.cam.ac.uk
0.21%0.45%6.4
med.cam.ac.uk
0.21%0.13%2
psychometrics.cam.ac.uk
0.20%0.10%1.5
clarehall.cam.ac.uk
0.20%0.42%6
stemcells.cam.ac.uk
0.20%0.21%3.1
infectiousdisease.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.13%2.0
corpus.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.10%2
fitz.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.31%4.8
libguides.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.09%1
homerton.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.14%2
sid.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.18%3
sms.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.10%2
student-funding.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.08%1
csap.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.07%1
polthought.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.26%4
cruk.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.27%4
girton.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.28%5
sociology.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.16%3
csah.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.10%2
crassh.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.08%1
group.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.14%2
lookup.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.18%3
devstudies.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.10%2
opda.cam.ac.uk
0.16%0.07%1
biology.cam.ac.uk
0.16%0.07%1
st-edmunds.cam.ac.uk
0.16%0.12%2.2
clare.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.11%2
sel.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.23%4
pet.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.16%3
lcil.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.15%3
pem.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.14%3
lifesci.cam.ac.uk
0.14%0.14%3
divinity.cam.ac.uk
0.13%0.10%2
bio.cam.ac.uk
0.13%0.07%2
mrc-mbu.cam.ac.uk
0.13%0.06%1
tripos.cam.ac.uk
0.12%0.06%1
gradunion.cam.ac.uk
0.12%0.09%2
lists.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.13%4
path.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.11%3
spri.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.05%1
iceonline.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.24%7
energy.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.08%2
emma.cam.ac.uk
0.10%0.05%2
mrc-epid.cam.ac.uk
0.10%0.08%2
caths.cam.ac.uk
0.09%0.07%2
robinson.cam.ac.uk
0.08%0.08%3
sport.cam.ac.uk
0.07%0.05%2
cdbb.cam.ac.uk
0.06%0.10%5
bioanth.cam.ac.uk
0.06%0.06%3
***t.cam.ac.uk
0.05%0.07%4
OTHER
0%2.98%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  7
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

cam.ac.uk Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 27.5%37.5%319
United States 12.4%9.0%5814
China 10.8%9.3%4028
India 8.8%7.6%2932
Japan 5.5%2.6%6175
France 2.3%5.2%3642
Germany 2.0%2.0%6894
Nigeria 1.7%1.0%1503
Hong Kong 1.6%2.0%1338
Canada 1.4%1.1%4917
Iran 1.4%1.5%5594
Italy 1.3%1.4%5789
Korea, Republic of 1.3%1.5%4992
Australia 1.2%0.9%4064
South Africa 1.1%0.7%2530
Spain 1.1%1.4%5869
Pakistan 1.0%0.7%3000
Ethiopia 0.7%0.4%605
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%3081
Philippines 0.7%0.3%2813
Singapore 0.6%0.6%2889
Brazil 0.6%0.4%15910
Sudan 0.6%0.4%1861
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.5%4857
Ireland 0.5%0.2%2999
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%6186

cam.ac.uk popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
83
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
75
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on cam.ac.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cam.ac.uk
12.14%5.35%1.3
eng.cam.ac.uk
10.25%5.81%1.7
study.cam.ac.uk
9.75%11.32%3.5
hermes.cam.ac.uk
8.86%5.48%1.9
cl.cam.ac.uk
7.60%3.93%1.5
raven.cam.ac.uk
6.18%2.92%1.4
admin.cam.ac.uk
3.90%3.53%2.7
camsis.cam.ac.uk
2.59%2.64%3.0
mrc-lmb.cam.ac.uk
2.46%2.25%2.7
phy.cam.ac.uk
2.19%1.51%2.0
ccdc.cam.ac.uk
2.14%2.18%3.0
repository.cam.ac.uk
2.09%0.89%1.3
damtp.cam.ac.uk
2.08%1.57%2.3
lib.cam.ac.uk
2.02%1.62%2.4
ast.cam.ac.uk
1.69%1.22%2.1
jobs.cam.ac.uk
1.67%1.63%2.9
internationalstudents.cam.ac.uk
1.65%0.86%1.6
mrc-cbu.cam.ac.uk
1.56%0.59%1.1
jbs.cam.ac.uk
1.52%1.40%2.8
educ.cam.ac.uk
1.39%0.80%1.7
ice.cam.ac.uk
1.39%1.44%3.1
dpmms.cam.ac.uk
1.34%0.94%2.1
medschl.cam.ac.uk
1.28%1.45%3.4
ch.cam.ac.uk
1.21%0.91%2.2
alumni.cam.ac.uk
1.18%0.58%1.5
msm.cam.ac.uk
1.12%0.80%2.1
wireless.cam.ac.uk
1.11%0.40%1.1
uis.cam.ac.uk
1.10%0.77%2.1
search.cam.ac.uk
1.09%0.37%1.0
csx.cam.ac.uk
1.08%0.57%1.6
slcu.cam.ac.uk
1.08%1.22%3.4
maths.cam.ac.uk
1.06%1.22%3.5
law.cam.ac.uk
1.03%0.88%2.5
careers.cam.ac.uk
1.02%1.95%5.7
neuroscience.cam.ac.uk
0.89%0.45%1.5
hist.cam.ac.uk
0.87%1.14%3.9
cambridgestudents.cam.ac.uk
0.86%0.51%1.8
ds.cam.ac.uk
0.82%0.37%1.4
vle.cam.ac.uk
0.82%1.47%5.3
cisl.cam.ac.uk
0.81%0.38%1.4
map.cam.ac.uk
0.74%0.38%1.5
kings.cam.ac.uk
0.71%0.58%2.4
ceb.cam.ac.uk
0.70%0.35%1.5
accommodation.cam.ac.uk
0.66%1.29%5.8
geog.cam.ac.uk
0.65%0.64%2.9
statslab.cam.ac.uk
0.64%0.24%1
mrc-bsu.cam.ac.uk
0.63%0.48%2.3
fitzmuseum.cam.ac.uk
0.61%0.43%2.1
psychol.cam.ac.uk
0.60%0.28%1.4
plantsci.cam.ac.uk
0.56%0.45%2
econ.cam.ac.uk
0.53%0.47%2.6
cup.cam.ac.uk
0.53%0.18%1
pdn.cam.ac.uk
0.53%0.55%3.1
socanth.cam.ac.uk
0.50%0.18%1
phil.cam.ac.uk
0.45%0.21%1
bioc.cam.ac.uk
0.45%0.50%3.3
chu.cam.ac.uk
0.44%0.21%1
hps.cam.ac.uk
0.42%0.28%2.0
polis.cam.ac.uk
0.42%0.19%1
christs.cam.ac.uk
0.42%0.38%2.7
esc.cam.ac.uk
0.41%0.41%3.0
joh.cam.ac.uk
0.39%0.26%2.0
english.cam.ac.uk
0.38%0.25%2.0
trin.cam.ac.uk
0.36%0.24%2.0
cai.cam.ac.uk
0.36%0.41%3.4
mml.cam.ac.uk
0.36%0.31%3
gen.cam.ac.uk
0.35%0.32%2.7
langcen.cam.ac.uk
0.33%0.35%3.2
vet.cam.ac.uk
0.32%0.54%5.1
blue.cam.ac.uk
0.30%0.10%1
gurdon.cam.ac.uk
0.30%0.24%2
crim.cam.ac.uk
0.30%0.20%2.0
queens.cam.ac.uk
0.28%0.23%2
training.cam.ac.uk
0.28%0.42%4.5
cst.cam.ac.uk
0.28%0.13%1
arch.cam.ac.uk
0.27%0.10%1
***.cam.ac.uk
0.27%0.18%2.0
jesus.cam.ac.uk
0.26%0.41%4.6
cimr.cam.ac.uk
0.26%0.24%2.8
mrao.cam.ac.uk
0.26%0.11%1.2
classics.cam.ac.uk
0.25%0.14%2
cambridge-africa.cam.ac.uk
0.25%0.09%1
hughes.cam.ac.uk
0.25%0.16%2
talks.cam.ac.uk
0.24%0.30%4
tyndale.cam.ac.uk
0.24%0.10%1.3
arct.cam.ac.uk
0.23%0.14%1.8
botanic.cam.ac.uk
0.22%0.20%3
ames.cam.ac.uk
0.21%0.10%1
immunology.cam.ac.uk
0.21%0.45%6.4
med.cam.ac.uk
0.21%0.13%2
psychometrics.cam.ac.uk
0.20%0.10%1.5
clarehall.cam.ac.uk
0.20%0.42%6
stemcells.cam.ac.uk
0.20%0.21%3.1
infectiousdisease.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.13%2.0
corpus.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.10%2
fitz.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.31%4.8
libguides.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.09%1
homerton.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.14%2
sid.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.18%3
sms.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.10%2
student-funding.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.08%1
csap.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.07%1
polthought.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.26%4
cruk.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.27%4
girton.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.28%5
sociology.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.16%3
csah.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.10%2
crassh.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.08%1
group.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.14%2
lookup.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.18%3
devstudies.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.10%2
opda.cam.ac.uk
0.16%0.07%1
biology.cam.ac.uk
0.16%0.07%1
st-edmunds.cam.ac.uk
0.16%0.12%2.2
clare.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.11%2
sel.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.23%4
pet.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.16%3
lcil.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.15%3
pem.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.14%3
lifesci.cam.ac.uk
0.14%0.14%3
divinity.cam.ac.uk
0.13%0.10%2
bio.cam.ac.uk
0.13%0.07%2
mrc-mbu.cam.ac.uk
0.13%0.06%1
tripos.cam.ac.uk
0.12%0.06%1
gradunion.cam.ac.uk
0.12%0.09%2
lists.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.13%4
path.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.11%3
spri.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.05%1
iceonline.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.24%7
energy.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.08%2
emma.cam.ac.uk
0.10%0.05%2
mrc-epid.cam.ac.uk
0.10%0.08%2
caths.cam.ac.uk
0.09%0.07%2
robinson.cam.ac.uk
0.08%0.08%3
sport.cam.ac.uk
0.07%0.05%2
cdbb.cam.ac.uk
0.06%0.10%5
bioanth.cam.ac.uk
0.06%0.06%3
***t.cam.ac.uk
0.05%0.07%4
OTHER
0%2.98%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • cambridgescp.com
  • gatescambridge.org
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United Kingdom 369,069$2,299.30
    United States 88,577$1,015.97
    China 91,529$282.83
    France 51,178$240.53
    India 74,798$119.68
    Germany 19,684$95.07
    Japan 25,589$81.88
    Canada 10,826$75.89
    Hong Kong 19,684$67.91
    Australia 8,858$66.70
    Italy 13,779$48.09
    Korea, Republic of 14,763$34.25
    Ethiopia 3,937$32.48
    South Africa 6,889$30.38
    Nigeria 9,842$25.79
    Netherlands 3,937$20.04
    Malaysia 5,905$17.89
    Singapore 5,905$17.66
    Iran 14,763$17.12
    Spain 13,779$15.29
    Saudi Arabia 4,921$9.94
    Ireland 1,968$9.76
    Pakistan 6,889$7.30
    Brazil 3,937$6.97
    Philippines 2,953$4.78
    Sudan 3,937$1.61

    www.cam.ac.uk visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.ja.net...
    Domain:
    cam.ac.uk

    Registered For:
    The University of Cambridge

    Domain Owner:
    University of Cambridge

    Registered By:
    Jisc Services Limited

    Servers:
    authdns0.csx.cam.ac.uk 131.111.8.37
    authdns0.csx.cam.ac.uk 2001:630:212:8::d:a0
    dns0.cl.cam.ac.uk 128.232.0.19
    dns0.cl.cam.ac.uk 2001:630:212:200::d:a0
    sns-pb.isc.org
    dns0.eng.cam.ac.uk 129.1***.8.8
    ns2.ic.ac.uk

    Registrant Contact:
    Tony Finch

    Registrant Address:
    Cambridge University Information Services
    Roger Needham Building
    7 JJ Thomson Avenue
    Cambridge
    Cambridgeshire
    CB3 0RB
    +44 1223 748440 (Phone)


    Renewal date:
    Thursday 13th Aug 2020

    Entry updated:
    Sunday 13th May 2018

    Entry created:
    Wednesday 17th September 2003

    Type Ip Target TTL NS dns0.cl.cam.ac.uk 3586 NS ns2.ic.ac.uk 3586 NS dns0.eng.cam.ac.uk 3586 NS sns-pb.isc.org 3586 NS authdns0.csx.cam.ac.uk 3586

     

    cam.ac.uk review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Avoid landing page redirects

    Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

    cam.ac.uk/
    cam.ac.uk/
    cam.ac.uk/

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    use.typekit.com/hyb5bko.js
    cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_hulMQeqjF8ve0NZMub5AoK8cNJYigyJDRVHqsNsO5gQ.js
    cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_BLxotNs2yt7YGlf9QRI9L9AMfdnkQfnN-_ADBTW3SiE.js
    cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_LR41ULSBy7owWwVkQADut1L05jQBn6RydKY-pln3hcA.js
    cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_pPre8i1dx7YLjz3GUNwEnM_Pp6sV2-i3A_PKfZ9zQ_E.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/css/css_kShW4RPmRstZ3SpIC-ZvVGNFVAi0WEMuCnI0ZkYIaFw.css
    cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/css/css_JzcFZ75QbyTH6yoE4pDFxvmNcGJwJXcMZ9mz8mCE3BA.css
    cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/css/css_100KAdFFztfuVt0dng_xobbY6LeoB9c-oPVCpQMMNWQ.css
    cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/css/css_0n6Pm0ztvpa3S1CirT4Qen7MgsL1s4R-bdYdsTtjLAc.css

    Prioritize visible content

    Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

    Only about 58% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response.
    Click to see the screenshot with only the HTML response:

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 45.4KiB (78% reduction).

    Compressing cam.ac.uk/ should save 45.4KiB (78% reduction).

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 30.8KiB (34% reduction).

    Minifying cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_pPre8i1dx7YLjz3GUNwEnM_Pp6sV2-i3A_PKfZ9zQ_E.js should save 15.9KiB (59% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_BLxotNs2yt7YGlf9QRI9L9AMfdnkQfnN-_ADBTW3SiE.js should save 5.7KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_hulMQeqjF8ve0NZMub5AoK8cNJYigyJDRVHqsNsO5gQ.js should save 5.2KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_LR41ULSBy7owWwVkQADut1L05jQBn6RydKY-pln3hcA.js should save 3.9KiB (33% reduction) after compression.

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    use.typekit.com/hyb5bko.js (10 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (20% reduction).

    Compressing cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/themes/cam/assets/images/btn-search.png should save 646B (66% reduction).
    Compressing scontent-mia3-1.cdninstagram.com/vp/178b8d3855c7cc6fd4462ef65f5aa49a/5C07DF77/t51.2885-19/21149140_386631045087681_8115244683208163328_a.jpg should save 516B (11% reduction).

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="#" class="ir cam-carouse…n cam-previous">previous slide</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/_u/cambridgeuniversity/" class="Username">cambridgeunive…Verified</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    The tap target <a href="/explore/locat…use-cambridge/" class="Location">Senate House, Cambridge</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    The tap target <a href="/_u/cambridgeuniversity/" class="HoverCardRoot">cambridgeunive…5.7k followers</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 786B (17% reduction).

    Minifying instagram.com/p/BljRJhRHWZr/embed/?cr=1&v=9&wp=971&rd=cam.ac.uk should save 786B (17% reduction) after compression.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcam.ac.uk%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $752.57
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $22,577.07
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $274,687.64
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    142,097
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    4,262,899
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    51,865,270

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United Kingdom 59,051$367.89
    United States 15,944$182.88
    China 11,899$36.77
    India 20,943$33.51
    Germany 5,708$27.57
    France 5,630$26.46
    Canada 2,707$18.97
    Australia 1,772$13.34
    Italy 2,342$8.17
    Hong Kong 1,968$6.79
    Singapore 1,712$5.12
    Ireland 768$3.81
    Netherlands 669$3.41
    Spain 2,618$2.91
    Iran 2,362$2.74
    Japan 768$2.46
    Pakistan 2,205$2.34
    Saudi Arabia 1,033$2.09
    Malaysia 472$1.43
    Korea, Republic of 591$1.37
    Ethiopia 79$0.65
    South Africa 138$0.61
    Nigeria 197$0.52
    Brazil 236$0.42
    Philippines 207$0.33
    Sudan 79$0.03

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?