Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

cam.ac.uk

Read or submit cam.ac.uk review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for cam.ac.uk below:

cam.ac.uk


 

 

cam.ac.uk stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: cam.ac.uk

Google Index:
View cam.ac.uk Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View cam.ac.uk Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View cam.ac.uk Bing Links
History:
View cam.ac.uk on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  cam.ac.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,687
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  872,211
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  575,042
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $825,458.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  330
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  230
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $439.00

cam.ac.uk receives about 308,522 special visitors and 984,185 (3.19 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $4,645.13/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $2,887,908.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cam.ac.uk is ranked number 3,632 in the earth and 0.0219% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB2, United Kingdom and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on cam.ac.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cam.ac.uk
12.14%5.35%1.3
eng.cam.ac.uk
10.25%5.81%1.7
study.cam.ac.uk
9.75%11.32%3.5
hermes.cam.ac.uk
8.86%5.48%1.9
cl.cam.ac.uk
7.60%3.93%1.5
raven.cam.ac.uk
6.18%2.92%1.4
admin.cam.ac.uk
3.90%3.53%2.7
camsis.cam.ac.uk
2.59%2.64%3.0
mrc-lmb.cam.ac.uk
2.46%2.25%2.7
phy.cam.ac.uk
2.19%1.51%2.0
ccdc.cam.ac.uk
2.14%2.18%3.0
repository.cam.ac.uk
2.09%0.89%1.3
damtp.cam.ac.uk
2.08%1.57%2.3
lib.cam.ac.uk
2.02%1.62%2.4
ast.cam.ac.uk
1.69%1.22%2.1
jobs.cam.ac.uk
1.67%1.63%2.9
internationalstudents.cam.ac.uk
1.65%0.86%1.6
mrc-cbu.cam.ac.uk
1.56%0.59%1.1
jbs.cam.ac.uk
1.52%1.40%2.8
educ.cam.ac.uk
1.39%0.80%1.7
ice.cam.ac.uk
1.39%1.44%3.1
dpmms.cam.ac.uk
1.34%0.94%2.1
medschl.cam.ac.uk
1.28%1.45%3.4
ch.cam.ac.uk
1.21%0.91%2.2
alumni.cam.ac.uk
1.18%0.58%1.5
msm.cam.ac.uk
1.12%0.80%2.1
wireless.cam.ac.uk
1.11%0.40%1.1
uis.cam.ac.uk
1.10%0.77%2.1
search.cam.ac.uk
1.09%0.37%1.0
csx.cam.ac.uk
1.08%0.57%1.6
slcu.cam.ac.uk
1.08%1.22%3.4
maths.cam.ac.uk
1.06%1.22%3.5
law.cam.ac.uk
1.03%0.88%2.5
careers.cam.ac.uk
1.02%1.95%5.7
neuroscience.cam.ac.uk
0.89%0.45%1.5
hist.cam.ac.uk
0.87%1.14%3.9
cambridgestudents.cam.ac.uk
0.86%0.51%1.8
ds.cam.ac.uk
0.82%0.37%1.4
vle.cam.ac.uk
0.82%1.47%5.3
cisl.cam.ac.uk
0.81%0.38%1.4
map.cam.ac.uk
0.74%0.38%1.5
kings.cam.ac.uk
0.71%0.58%2.4
ceb.cam.ac.uk
0.70%0.35%1.5
accommodation.cam.ac.uk
0.66%1.29%5.8
geog.cam.ac.uk
0.65%0.64%2.9
statslab.cam.ac.uk
0.64%0.24%1
mrc-bsu.cam.ac.uk
0.63%0.48%2.3
fitzmuseum.cam.ac.uk
0.61%0.43%2.1
psychol.cam.ac.uk
0.60%0.28%1.4
plantsci.cam.ac.uk
0.56%0.45%2
econ.cam.ac.uk
0.53%0.47%2.6
cup.cam.ac.uk
0.53%0.18%1
pdn.cam.ac.uk
0.53%0.55%3.1
socanth.cam.ac.uk
0.50%0.18%1
phil.cam.ac.uk
0.45%0.21%1
bioc.cam.ac.uk
0.45%0.50%3.3
chu.cam.ac.uk
0.44%0.21%1
hps.cam.ac.uk
0.42%0.28%2.0
polis.cam.ac.uk
0.42%0.19%1
christs.cam.ac.uk
0.42%0.38%2.7
esc.cam.ac.uk
0.41%0.41%3.0
joh.cam.ac.uk
0.39%0.26%2.0
english.cam.ac.uk
0.38%0.25%2.0
trin.cam.ac.uk
0.36%0.24%2.0
cai.cam.ac.uk
0.36%0.41%3.4
mml.cam.ac.uk
0.36%0.31%3
gen.cam.ac.uk
0.35%0.32%2.7
langcen.cam.ac.uk
0.33%0.35%3.2
vet.cam.ac.uk
0.32%0.54%5.1
blue.cam.ac.uk
0.30%0.10%1
gurdon.cam.ac.uk
0.30%0.24%2
crim.cam.ac.uk
0.30%0.20%2.0
queens.cam.ac.uk
0.28%0.23%2
training.cam.ac.uk
0.28%0.42%4.5
cst.cam.ac.uk
0.28%0.13%1
arch.cam.ac.uk
0.27%0.10%1
***.cam.ac.uk
0.27%0.18%2.0
jesus.cam.ac.uk
0.26%0.41%4.6
cimr.cam.ac.uk
0.26%0.24%2.8
mrao.cam.ac.uk
0.26%0.11%1.2
classics.cam.ac.uk
0.25%0.14%2
cambridge-africa.cam.ac.uk
0.25%0.09%1
hughes.cam.ac.uk
0.25%0.16%2
talks.cam.ac.uk
0.24%0.30%4
tyndale.cam.ac.uk
0.24%0.10%1.3
arct.cam.ac.uk
0.23%0.14%1.8
botanic.cam.ac.uk
0.22%0.20%3
ames.cam.ac.uk
0.21%0.10%1
immunology.cam.ac.uk
0.21%0.45%6.4
med.cam.ac.uk
0.21%0.13%2
psychometrics.cam.ac.uk
0.20%0.10%1.5
clarehall.cam.ac.uk
0.20%0.42%6
stemcells.cam.ac.uk
0.20%0.21%3.1
infectiousdisease.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.13%2.0
corpus.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.10%2
fitz.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.31%4.8
libguides.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.09%1
homerton.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.14%2
sid.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.18%3
sms.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.10%2
student-funding.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.08%1
csap.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.07%1
polthought.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.26%4
cruk.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.27%4
girton.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.28%5
sociology.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.16%3
csah.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.10%2
crassh.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.08%1
group.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.14%2
lookup.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.18%3
devstudies.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.10%2
opda.cam.ac.uk
0.16%0.07%1
biology.cam.ac.uk
0.16%0.07%1
st-edmunds.cam.ac.uk
0.16%0.12%2.2
clare.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.11%2
sel.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.23%4
pet.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.16%3
lcil.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.15%3
pem.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.14%3
lifesci.cam.ac.uk
0.14%0.14%3
divinity.cam.ac.uk
0.13%0.10%2
bio.cam.ac.uk
0.13%0.07%2
mrc-mbu.cam.ac.uk
0.13%0.06%1
tripos.cam.ac.uk
0.12%0.06%1
gradunion.cam.ac.uk
0.12%0.09%2
lists.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.13%4
path.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.11%3
spri.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.05%1
iceonline.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.24%7
energy.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.08%2
emma.cam.ac.uk
0.10%0.05%2
mrc-epid.cam.ac.uk
0.10%0.08%2
caths.cam.ac.uk
0.09%0.07%2
robinson.cam.ac.uk
0.08%0.08%3
sport.cam.ac.uk
0.07%0.05%2
cdbb.cam.ac.uk
0.06%0.10%5
bioanth.cam.ac.uk
0.06%0.06%3
***t.cam.ac.uk
0.05%0.07%4
OTHER
0%2.98%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  7
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

cam.ac.uk Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 27.5%37.5%319
United States 12.4%9.0%5814
China 10.8%9.3%4028
India 8.8%7.6%2932
Japan 5.5%2.6%6175
France 2.3%5.2%3642
Germany 2.0%2.0%6894
Nigeria 1.7%1.0%1503
Hong Kong 1.6%2.0%1338
Canada 1.4%1.1%4917
Iran 1.4%1.5%5594
Italy 1.3%1.4%5789
Korea, Republic of 1.3%1.5%4992
Australia 1.2%0.9%4064
South Africa 1.1%0.7%2530
Spain 1.1%1.4%5869
Pakistan 1.0%0.7%3000
Ethiopia 0.7%0.4%605
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%3081
Philippines 0.7%0.3%2813
Singapore 0.6%0.6%2889
Brazil 0.6%0.4%15910
Sudan 0.6%0.4%1861
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.5%4857
Ireland 0.5%0.2%2999
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%6186

cam.ac.uk popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
83
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
75
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on cam.ac.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cam.ac.uk
12.14%5.35%1.3
eng.cam.ac.uk
10.25%5.81%1.7
study.cam.ac.uk
9.75%11.32%3.5
hermes.cam.ac.uk
8.86%5.48%1.9
cl.cam.ac.uk
7.60%3.93%1.5
raven.cam.ac.uk
6.18%2.92%1.4
admin.cam.ac.uk
3.90%3.53%2.7
camsis.cam.ac.uk
2.59%2.64%3.0
mrc-lmb.cam.ac.uk
2.46%2.25%2.7
phy.cam.ac.uk
2.19%1.51%2.0
ccdc.cam.ac.uk
2.14%2.18%3.0
repository.cam.ac.uk
2.09%0.89%1.3
damtp.cam.ac.uk
2.08%1.57%2.3
lib.cam.ac.uk
2.02%1.62%2.4
ast.cam.ac.uk
1.69%1.22%2.1
jobs.cam.ac.uk
1.67%1.63%2.9
internationalstudents.cam.ac.uk
1.65%0.86%1.6
mrc-cbu.cam.ac.uk
1.56%0.59%1.1
jbs.cam.ac.uk
1.52%1.40%2.8
educ.cam.ac.uk
1.39%0.80%1.7
ice.cam.ac.uk
1.39%1.44%3.1
dpmms.cam.ac.uk
1.34%0.94%2.1
medschl.cam.ac.uk
1.28%1.45%3.4
ch.cam.ac.uk
1.21%0.91%2.2
alumni.cam.ac.uk
1.18%0.58%1.5
msm.cam.ac.uk
1.12%0.80%2.1
wireless.cam.ac.uk
1.11%0.40%1.1
uis.cam.ac.uk
1.10%0.77%2.1
search.cam.ac.uk
1.09%0.37%1.0
csx.cam.ac.uk
1.08%0.57%1.6
slcu.cam.ac.uk
1.08%1.22%3.4
maths.cam.ac.uk
1.06%1.22%3.5
law.cam.ac.uk
1.03%0.88%2.5
careers.cam.ac.uk
1.02%1.95%5.7
neuroscience.cam.ac.uk
0.89%0.45%1.5
hist.cam.ac.uk
0.87%1.14%3.9
cambridgestudents.cam.ac.uk
0.86%0.51%1.8
ds.cam.ac.uk
0.82%0.37%1.4
vle.cam.ac.uk
0.82%1.47%5.3
cisl.cam.ac.uk
0.81%0.38%1.4
map.cam.ac.uk
0.74%0.38%1.5
kings.cam.ac.uk
0.71%0.58%2.4
ceb.cam.ac.uk
0.70%0.35%1.5
accommodation.cam.ac.uk
0.66%1.29%5.8
geog.cam.ac.uk
0.65%0.64%2.9
statslab.cam.ac.uk
0.64%0.24%1
mrc-bsu.cam.ac.uk
0.63%0.48%2.3
fitzmuseum.cam.ac.uk
0.61%0.43%2.1
psychol.cam.ac.uk
0.60%0.28%1.4
plantsci.cam.ac.uk
0.56%0.45%2
econ.cam.ac.uk
0.53%0.47%2.6
cup.cam.ac.uk
0.53%0.18%1
pdn.cam.ac.uk
0.53%0.55%3.1
socanth.cam.ac.uk
0.50%0.18%1
phil.cam.ac.uk
0.45%0.21%1
bioc.cam.ac.uk
0.45%0.50%3.3
chu.cam.ac.uk
0.44%0.21%1
hps.cam.ac.uk
0.42%0.28%2.0
polis.cam.ac.uk
0.42%0.19%1
christs.cam.ac.uk
0.42%0.38%2.7
esc.cam.ac.uk
0.41%0.41%3.0
joh.cam.ac.uk
0.39%0.26%2.0
english.cam.ac.uk
0.38%0.25%2.0
trin.cam.ac.uk
0.36%0.24%2.0
cai.cam.ac.uk
0.36%0.41%3.4
mml.cam.ac.uk
0.36%0.31%3
gen.cam.ac.uk
0.35%0.32%2.7
langcen.cam.ac.uk
0.33%0.35%3.2
vet.cam.ac.uk
0.32%0.54%5.1
blue.cam.ac.uk
0.30%0.10%1
gurdon.cam.ac.uk
0.30%0.24%2
crim.cam.ac.uk
0.30%0.20%2.0
queens.cam.ac.uk
0.28%0.23%2
training.cam.ac.uk
0.28%0.42%4.5
cst.cam.ac.uk
0.28%0.13%1
arch.cam.ac.uk
0.27%0.10%1
***.cam.ac.uk
0.27%0.18%2.0
jesus.cam.ac.uk
0.26%0.41%4.6
cimr.cam.ac.uk
0.26%0.24%2.8
mrao.cam.ac.uk
0.26%0.11%1.2
classics.cam.ac.uk
0.25%0.14%2
cambridge-africa.cam.ac.uk
0.25%0.09%1
hughes.cam.ac.uk
0.25%0.16%2
talks.cam.ac.uk
0.24%0.30%4
tyndale.cam.ac.uk
0.24%0.10%1.3
arct.cam.ac.uk
0.23%0.14%1.8
botanic.cam.ac.uk
0.22%0.20%3
ames.cam.ac.uk
0.21%0.10%1
immunology.cam.ac.uk
0.21%0.45%6.4
med.cam.ac.uk
0.21%0.13%2
psychometrics.cam.ac.uk
0.20%0.10%1.5
clarehall.cam.ac.uk
0.20%0.42%6
stemcells.cam.ac.uk
0.20%0.21%3.1
infectiousdisease.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.13%2.0
corpus.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.10%2
fitz.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.31%4.8
libguides.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.09%1
homerton.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.14%2
sid.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.18%3
sms.cam.ac.uk
0.19%0.10%2
student-funding.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.08%1
csap.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.07%1
polthought.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.26%4
cruk.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.27%4
girton.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.28%5
sociology.cam.ac.uk
0.18%0.16%3
csah.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.10%2
crassh.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.08%1
group.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.14%2
lookup.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.18%3
devstudies.cam.ac.uk
0.17%0.10%2
opda.cam.ac.uk
0.16%0.07%1
biology.cam.ac.uk
0.16%0.07%1
st-edmunds.cam.ac.uk
0.16%0.12%2.2
clare.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.11%2
sel.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.23%4
pet.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.16%3
lcil.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.15%3
pem.cam.ac.uk
0.15%0.14%3
lifesci.cam.ac.uk
0.14%0.14%3
divinity.cam.ac.uk
0.13%0.10%2
bio.cam.ac.uk
0.13%0.07%2
mrc-mbu.cam.ac.uk
0.13%0.06%1
tripos.cam.ac.uk
0.12%0.06%1
gradunion.cam.ac.uk
0.12%0.09%2
lists.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.13%4
path.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.11%3
spri.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.05%1
iceonline.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.24%7
energy.cam.ac.uk
0.11%0.08%2
emma.cam.ac.uk
0.10%0.05%2
mrc-epid.cam.ac.uk
0.10%0.08%2
caths.cam.ac.uk
0.09%0.07%2
robinson.cam.ac.uk
0.08%0.08%3
sport.cam.ac.uk
0.07%0.05%2
cdbb.cam.ac.uk
0.06%0.10%5
bioanth.cam.ac.uk
0.06%0.06%3
***t.cam.ac.uk
0.05%0.07%4
OTHER
0%2.98%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • cambridgescp.com
  • gatescambridge.org
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United Kingdom 369,069$2,299.30
    United States 88,577$1,015.97
    China 91,529$282.83
    France 51,178$240.53
    India 74,798$119.68
    Germany 19,684$95.07
    Japan 25,589$81.88
    Canada 10,826$75.89
    Hong Kong 19,684$67.91
    Australia 8,858$66.70
    Italy 13,779$48.09
    Korea, Republic of 14,763$34.25
    Ethiopia 3,937$32.48
    South Africa 6,889$30.38
    Nigeria 9,842$25.79
    Netherlands 3,937$20.04
    Malaysia 5,905$17.89
    Singapore 5,905$17.66
    Iran 14,763$17.12
    Spain 13,779$15.29
    Saudi Arabia 4,921$9.94
    Ireland 1,968$9.76
    Pakistan 6,889$7.30
    Brazil 3,937$6.97
    Philippines 2,953$4.78
    Sudan 3,937$1.61

    www.cam.ac.uk visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    0000-00-00
    website Age:
     
    details:
     

    details overview at details.ja.net...
    Domain:
    cam.ac.uk

    Registered For:
    The University of Cambridge

    website Owner:
    University of Cambridge

    Registered By:
    Jisc Services Limited

    Servers:
    authdns0.csx.cam.ac.uk 131.111.8.37
    authdns0.csx.cam.ac.uk 2001:630:212:8::d:a0
    dns0.cl.cam.ac.uk 128.232.0.19
    dns0.cl.cam.ac.uk 2001:630:212:200::d:a0
    sns-pb.isc.org
    dns0.eng.cam.ac.uk 129.1***.8.8
    ns2.ic.ac.uk

    company Contact:
    Tony Finch

    company location:
    Cambridge University details Services
    Roger Needham Building
    7 JJ Thomson Avenue
    Cambridge
    Cambridgeshire
    CB3 0RB
    +44 1223 748440 (smartphone)


    Renewal time:
    Thursday 13th Aug 2020

    Entry upgraded:
    Sunday 13th might 2018

    Entry created:
    Wednesday 17th September 2003

    Type Ip Target TTL NS dns0.cl.cam.ac.uk 3586 NS ns2.ic.ac.uk 3586 NS dns0.eng.cam.ac.uk 3586 NS sns-pb.isc.org 3586 NS authdns0.csx.cam.ac.uk 3586

     

    cam.ac.uk review by google:

    advices Summary

    delete landing site redirections

    Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

    cam.ac.uk/
    cam.ac.uk/
    cam.ac.uk/

    remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

    Your site has 5 blocking script sources and 4 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

    None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    use.typekit.com/hyb5bko.js
    cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_hulMQeqjF8ve0NZMub5AoK8cNJYigyJDRVHqsNsO5gQ.js
    cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_BLxotNs2yt7YGlf9QRI9L9AMfdnkQfnN-_ADBTW3SiE.js
    cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_LR41ULSBy7owWwVkQADut1L05jQBn6RydKY-pln3hcA.js
    cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_pPre8i1dx7YLjz3GUNwEnM_Pp6sV2-i3A_PKfZ9zQ_E.js
    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    cam.ac.uk/websites/cam.ac.uk/files/css/css_kShW4RPmRstZ3SpIC-ZvVGNFVAi0WEMuCnI0ZkYIaFw.css
    cam.ac.uk/websites/cam.ac.uk/files/css/css_JzcFZ75QbyTH6yoE4pDFxvmNcGJwJXcMZ9mz8mCE3BA.css
    cam.ac.uk/websites/cam.ac.uk/files/css/css_100KAdFFztfuVt0dng_xobbY6LeoB9c-oPVCpQMMNWQ.css
    cam.ac.uk/websites/cam.ac.uk/files/css/css_0n6Pm0ztvpa3S1CirT4Qen7MgsL1s4R-bdYdsTtjLAc.css

    Prioritize visible stuff

    Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

    just about 58% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response.
    Click to see the screenshot with just the HTML response:

    Enable compression

    resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 45.4KiB (78% cut).

    Compressing cam.ac.uk/ should save 45.4KiB (78% cut).

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 30.8KiB (34% cut).

    Minifying cam.ac.uk/websites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_pPre8i1dx7YLjz3GUNwEnM_Pp6sV2-i3A_PKfZ9zQ_E.js should save 15.9KiB (59% cut) after compression.
    Minifying cam.ac.uk/websites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_BLxotNs2yt7YGlf9QRI9L9AMfdnkQfnN-_ADBTW3SiE.js should save 5.7KiB (46% cut) after compression.
    Minifying cam.ac.uk/websites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_hulMQeqjF8ve0NZMub5AoK8cNJYigyJDRVHqsNsO5gQ.js should save 5.2KiB (14% cut) after compression.
    Minifying cam.ac.uk/websites/cam.ac.uk/files/js/js_LR41ULSBy7owWwVkQADut1L05jQBn6RydKY-pln3hcA.js should save 3.9KiB (33% cut) after compression.

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

    use.typekit.com/hyb5bko.js (10 mins)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

    Optimize images

    rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 1.1KiB (20% cut).

    Compressing cam.ac.uk/sites/cam.ac.uk/themes/cam/assets/photos/btn-search.png should save 646B (66% cut).
    Compressing scontent-mia3-1.cdninstagram.com/vp/178b8d3855c7cc6fd4462ef65f5aa49a/5C07DF77/t51.2885-19/21149140_386631045087681_8115244683208163328_a.jpg should save 516B (11% cut).

    Size tap targets appropriately

    few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="#" class="ir cam-carouse…n cam-previous">previous slide</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/_u/cambridgeuniversity/" class="Username">cambridgeunive…Verified</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    The tap target <a href="/discover/locat…use-cambridge/" class="area">Senate House, Cambridge</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    The tap target <a href="/_u/cambridgeuniversity/" class="HoverCardRoot">cambridgeunive…5.7k followers</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 786B (17% cut).

    Minifying ig.com/p/BljRJhRHWZr/embed/?cr=1&v=9&wp=971&rd=cam.ac.uk should save 786B (17% cut) after compression.
    delete addons
    Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
    Use readable font sizes
    The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
    Size stuff to viewport
    The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
    modify the viewport
    Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    minimalize hosting response time
    Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcam.ac.uk%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $752.57
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $22,577.07
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $274,687.64
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    142,097
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    4,262,899
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    51,865,270

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United Kingdom 59,051$367.89
    United States 15,944$182.88
    China 11,899$36.77
    India 20,943$33.51
    Germany 5,708$27.57
    France 5,630$26.46
    Canada 2,707$18.97
    Australia 1,772$13.34
    Italy 2,342$8.17
    Hong Kong 1,968$6.79
    Singapore 1,712$5.12
    Ireland 768$3.81
    Netherlands 669$3.41
    Spain 2,618$2.91
    Iran 2,362$2.74
    Japan 768$2.46
    Pakistan 2,205$2.34
    Saudi Arabia 1,033$2.09
    Malaysia 472$1.43
    Korea, Republic of 591$1.37
    Ethiopia 79$0.65
    South Africa 138$0.61
    Nigeria 197$0.52
    Brazil 236$0.42
    Philippines 207$0.33
    Sudan 79$0.03

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    bbreview.net@gmail.com
    Fast Search System
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.